Cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Melbourne one way flight dates
- November13,289 ₺
- December10,771 ₺
- January20,129 ₺
- February13,433 ₺
- March10,766 ₺
- April15,273 ₺
- May13,283 ₺
- June13,283 ₺
- July13,283 ₺
- August13,283 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 120,595
₺
- 2
- 327,958
₺
- 4
- 517,581
₺
- 625,508
₺
- 7
- 820,129
₺
- 9
- 1013,960
₺
- 11
- 1213,289
₺
- 1315,301
₺
- 14
- 1515,301
₺
- 16
- 1715,301
₺
- 18
- 1913,289
₺
- 2015,301
₺
- 21
- 2215,301
₺
- 23
- 2413,289
₺
- 25
- 2613,289
₺
- 2715,301
₺
- 28
- 2917,581
₺
- 30
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa information is not recorded yet.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Kuala Lumpur → Melbourne one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Melbourne.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 10 months for one way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Melbourne.
Lowest months: March 2027 (TRY 10,766), December 2026 (TRY 10,771) and May 2027 (TRY 13,283).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 13,289, December 2026: TRY 10,771, January 2027: TRY 20,129, February 2027: TRY 13,433, March 2027: TRY 10,766, April 2027: TRY 15,273, May 2027: TRY 13,283, June 2027: TRY 13,283.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 13,289.
Daily prices are listed for 17 dates.